Privacy policy

Privacy policy

This data protection declaration clarifies the type, scope and purpose of the processing of personal data (hereinafter referred to as “data”) within the framework of the provision of our services as well as within our online offer and the websites, functions and contents connected with it as well as external online presences, such as our Social Media Profile (hereinafter referred to collectively as “online offer”). With regard to the terms used, e.g. “processing” or “responsible person”, we refer to the definitions in Art. 4 of the Basic Data Protection Regulation (DSGVO).

 

RESPONSIBLE

The person responsible for data processing on this website is

VisionHealth GmbH
Lichtenbergstr. 8
85748 Garching near Munich
Germany

Management: Dr. Sabine Häußermann, Philipp Kroneberg

 

E-mail: info@visionhealth.gmbh
Phone: +49 89 6142 429 – 00

 

Responsible party is the natural or legal person who, alone or jointly with others, decides on the purposes and means of processing personal data (e.g. names, e-mail addresses, etc.).

 

Contact details of the data protection officer:

PROLIANCE GmbH / data protection expert.com
Data Protection Officer
Leopoldstr. 21
80802 Munich

e-mail: datenschutzbeauftragter@datenschutzexperte.de

 

TYPES OF DATA PROCESSED

– inventory data (e.g., personal master data, names or addresses).
– Contact data (e.g., e-mail, telephone numbers).
– Content data (e.g., text entries, photographs, videos).
– Usage data (e.g., visited websites, interest in content, access times).
– Meta/communication data (e.g., device information, IP addresses).

 

CATEGORIES OF AFFECTED PERSONS

Visitors and users of the online offer (in the following we will refer to the persons concerned collectively as “users”).

 

PURPOSE OF THE PROCESSING

– Provision of the online offer, its functions and contents.
– Answering of contact requests and communication with users.
– Security measures.
– Range measurement/Marketing

 

TERMS USED

“Personal data” shall mean any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person (hereinafter referred to as “data subject”); an identifiable person is one who can be identified, directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to an identifier such as a name, an identification number, location data, an online identifier (e.g. a cookie) or one or more factors specific to the physical, physiological, genetic, mental, economic, cultural or social identity of that natural person

“Processing” means any operation or set of operations which is performed upon personal data, whether or not by automatic means. The term is broad and covers virtually all processing of data.

“pseudonymisation” means the processing of personal data in such a way that the personal data cannot be related to a specific data subject without the inclusion of supplementary information, provided that this supplementary information is kept separate and is subject to technical and organisational measures ensuring that the personal data is not related to an identified or identifiable natural person

“profiling” shall mean any automated processing of personal data consisting of the use of personal data to evaluate certain personal aspects relating to a natural person, in particular with a view to analysing or predicting aspects relating to the performance of work, the economic situation, health, personal preferences, interests, reliability, conduct, whereabouts or movements of that natural person

The term “controller” shall mean the natural or legal person, public authority, agency or any other body which alone or jointly with others determines the purposes and means of the processing of personal data.

“processor” means a natural or legal person, public authority, agency or other body which processes personal data on behalf of the controller

 

AUTHORITATIVE LEGAL BASIS

In accordance with Art. 13 DSGVO, we inform you of the legal basis of our data processing. For users from the area of application of the basic data protection regulation (DSGVO), i.e. the EU and the EEC, the following applies unless the legal basis is stated in the data protection declaration:

The legal basis for obtaining consent is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a and Art. 7 DSGVO;

The legal basis for processing for the purpose of fulfilling our services and carrying out contractual measures and answering enquiries is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b DSGVO;

The legal basis for processing for the fulfilment of our legal obligations is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. c DSGVO;

In the event that vital interests of the data subject or another natural person require the processing of personal data, Art. 6 para. 1 lit. d DSGVO serves as the legal basis.

The legal basis for the processing necessary for the performance of a task carried out in the public interest or in the exercise of official authority vested in the controller is Article 6 (1) (e) FADP.

The legal basis for processing to safeguard our legitimate interests is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO.

The processing of data for purposes other than those for which they were collected is governed by the provisions of Art. 6 para. 4 DSGVO.

The processing of special categories of data (in accordance with Art. 9 para. 1 DSGVO) is governed by the provisions of Art. 9 para. 2 DSGVO.

 

SAFETY MEASURE

We take appropriate technical and organizational measures in accordance with the legal requirements, taking into account the state of the art, the implementation costs and the nature, scope, circumstances and purposes of the processing as well as the varying probability of occurrence and severity of the risk to the rights and freedoms of natural persons, in order to ensure a level of protection appropriate to the risk.

Such measures shall include in particular safeguarding the confidentiality, integrity and availability of data by controlling physical access to data, as well as access, input, disclosure, safeguarding of availability and segregation of data relating to them. Furthermore, we have established procedures to ensure that data subjects’ rights are exercised, data is deleted, and we respond to any threats to the data. Furthermore, we take the protection of personal data into account as early as the development or selection of hardware, software and processes, in accordance with the principle of data protection through technology design and data protection-friendly presettings.

 

COOPERATION WITH CONTRACT PROCESSORS, JOINTLY RESPONSIBLE AND THIRD PARTIES

If, in the course of our processing, we disclose data to other persons and companies (processors, jointly responsible parties or third parties), transfer it to them or otherwise grant them access to the data, this will only be done on the basis of a legal authorisation (e.g. if the transfer of the data to third parties, such as payment service providers, is necessary to fulfil a contract), users have consented, a legal obligation provides for this or on the basis of our legitimate interests (e.g. when using agents, web hosts, etc.).

If we disclose, transfer or otherwise grant access to data to other companies in our group of companies, this is done in particular for administrative purposes as a legitimate interest and, moreover, on a basis that complies with the legal requirements.

 

TRANSMISSIONS TO THIRD COUNTRIES

If we process data in a third country (i.e. outside the European Union (EU), the European Economic Area (EEA) or the Swiss Confederation) or if this is done in the context of using the services of third parties or disclosure or transfer of data to other persons or companies, this will only take place if it is done to fulfil our (pre-)contractual obligations, on the basis of your consent, on the basis of a legal obligation or on the basis of our legitimate interests. Subject to legal or contractual permissions, we process or leave the data in a third country only if the legal requirements are met. This means, for example, that the processing is carried out on the basis of special guarantees, such as the officially recognised determination of a data protection level corresponding to that of the EU (e.g. for the USA through the “Privacy Shield”) or compliance with officially recognised special contractual obligations.

 

RIGHTS OF THE PERSONS CONCERNED

You have the right to obtain confirmation as to whether or not data in question is being processed and to obtain information on such data, as well as further information and a copy of the data in accordance with legal requirements.

You have the right to request the completion of the data concerning you or the correction of incorrect data concerning you in accordance with the law.

You have the right to request that data concerning you be deleted immediately in accordance with the statutory provisions or, alternatively, to request that the processing of the data be restricted in accordance with the statutory provisions.

You have the right to obtain, in accordance with the law, the data concerning you that you have provided us with and to request that it be communicated to other persons responsible.

You also have the right, in accordance with the statutory provisions, to lodge a complaint with the competent supervisory authority.

 

RIGHT OF REFUSAL

You have the right to revoke any consent you have given with effect for the future.

 

RIGHT OF OBJECTION

You can object to the future processing of data concerning you in accordance with the legal requirements at any time. The objection may in particular be made against processing for the purposes of direct advertising.

 

COOKIES AND RIGHT OF OBJECTION FOR DIRECT MARKETING

Cookies” are small files that are stored on the user’s computer. Different information can be stored within the cookies. A cookie is primarily used to store information about a user (or the device on which the cookie is stored) during or after his visit to an online offer. Temporary cookies, or “session cookies” or “transient cookies”, are cookies that are deleted after a user leaves an online offer and closes his browser. In such a cookie, for example, the contents of a shopping cart in an online shop or a login status can be stored. Cookies are described as “permanent” or “persistent” if they remain stored even after the browser is closed. For example, the login status can be saved if the user visits it after several days. Likewise, the interests of the users can be stored in such a cookie, which are used for range measurement or marketing purposes. Third-party cookies” are cookies that are offered by providers other than the person responsible for the online offer (otherwise, if it is only their cookies, it is called “first-party cookies”).

We may use temporary and permanent cookies and provide information about this in our privacy policy.

If users do not want cookies to be stored on their computer, they are asked to deactivate the corresponding option in the system settings of their browser. Stored cookies can be deleted in the system settings of the browser. The exclusion of cookies can lead to functional restrictions of this online offer.

A general objection to the use of cookies used for online marketing purposes can be declared for a number of services, especially in the case of tracking, via the US site http://www.aboutads.info/choices/oder the EU site http://www.youronlinechoices.com/. Furthermore, the storage of cookies can be achieved by switching them off in the browser settings. Please note that in this case not all functions of this online offer can be used.

 

DELETION OF DATA

The data processed by us will be deleted or restricted in their processing in accordance with the legal requirements. Unless expressly stated in this data protection declaration, the data stored by us will be deleted as soon as they are no longer required for their intended purpose and the deletion does not conflict with any statutory storage obligations.

If the data are not deleted because they are required for other and legally permissible purposes, their processing will be restricted. This means that the data is blocked and not processed for other purposes. This applies, for example, to data that must be retained for commercial or tax law reasons.

 

CHANGES AND UPDATES TO THE DATA PROTECTION DECLARATION

We ask you to inform yourself regularly about the content of our data protection declaration. We will adapt the data protection declaration as soon as changes in the data processing carried out by us make this necessary. We will inform you as soon as the changes make it necessary for you to cooperate (e.g. to give your consent) or to receive other individual notification.

 

SERVICES SERVING THE HEALTH CARE SYSTEM

We process the data of our patients and interested parties and other clients or contractual partners (uniformly referred to as “patients”) in accordance with Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. b) DSGVO in order to provide them with our contractual or pre-contractual services. The data processed in this context, the nature, scope and purpose of such processing and the necessity of processing them, shall be determined by the underlying contractual relationship. The processed data basically include inventory and master data of the patients (e.g., name, address, etc.), as well as contact data (e.g., e-mail address, telephone number, etc.), contract data (e.g., services used, products purchased, costs, names of contact persons) and payment data (e.g., bank details, payment history, etc.).

Within the scope of our services, we can also process special categories of data in accordance with Art. 9 Para. 1 DSGVO. For this purpose, we collect, if necessary, according to Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a., Art. 7, Art. 9 para. 2 lit. a. DSGVO and otherwise process the special categories of data for the purposes of health care on the basis of Art. 9 para. 2 lit. h. DSGVO, Art. 22 Para. 1 No. 1 b. BDSG.

If necessary for the fulfilment of the contract or required by law, we disclose or transfer the patients’ data within the scope of communication with medical professionals, third parties involved in the fulfilment of the contract as necessary or typically, such as laboratories, billing offices or comparable service providers, if this is necessary for the provision of our services according to Art. 6 para. 1 lit b. DSGVO, legally according to Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. c. DSGVO, our interests or those of the patients in efficient and cost-effective health care as a legitimate interest in accordance with Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f. DSGVO or is necessary according to Art. 6 para. 1 lit. d. DSGVO to protect vital interests of patients or another natural person or within the scope of a consent according to Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a., Art. 7 DSGVO.

The data is deleted when the data is no longer necessary for the fulfilment of contractual or statutory duties of care and for dealing with any warranty and comparable obligations, whereby the necessity of keeping the data is reviewed every three years; otherwise the statutory retention obligations apply.

 

CONTACT

When contacting us (e.g. via contact form, e-mail, telephone or via social media), the user’s details will be used to process the contact request and its handling in accordance with Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. b. (within the framework of contractual/pre-contractual relations), Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f. (other inquiries) DSGVO are processed… User data may be stored in a customer relationship management system (“CRM system”) or comparable enquiry organisation.

We delete the enquiries if they are no longer required. We check the necessity every two years; furthermore, the statutory archiving obligations apply.

 

NEWSLETTER

With the following notes we inform you about the contents of our newsletter as well as the registration, dispatch and statistical evaluation procedure and your rights of objection. By subscribing to our newsletter, you agree to receive it and to the described procedures.

Content of the newsletter: We send newsletters, e-mails and other electronic notifications containing advertising information (hereinafter referred to as “newsletter”) only with the consent of the recipients or a legal permission. Insofar as the contents of the newsletter are specifically described in the context of a registration for the newsletter, they are decisive for the consent of the users. Furthermore, our newsletters contain information about our services and us.

Double-Opt-In and logging: The registration for our newsletter is done in a so-called Double-Opt-In procedure. This means that after registration you will receive an e-mail asking you to confirm your registration. This confirmation is necessary so that nobody can register with foreign e-mail addresses. The newsletter registrations are logged in order to be able to prove the registration process according to the legal requirements. This includes the storage of the registration and confirmation time as well as the IP address. Changes to your data stored by the shipping service provider are also logged.

Registration data: To subscribe to the newsletter, it is sufficient to enter your e-mail address. Optionally, we ask you to enter a name for personal contact in the newsletter.

The dispatch of the newsletter and the measurement of success associated with it are based on the consent of the recipients in accordance with Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. a, Art. 7 DSGVO in conjunction with § 7 Para. 2 No. 3 UWG or, if consent is not required, on our legitimate interests in direct marketing in accordance with Art. 6 Para. 1 lt. f. DSGVO in conjunction with § Art. 7 Para. 3 UWG.

The registration procedure is recorded on the basis of our legitimate interests in accordance with Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO. We are interested in the use of a user-friendly and secure newsletter system that serves our business interests as well as meeting the expectations of the users and also allows us to provide proof of consent.

Cancellation/revocation – You can cancel the receipt of our newsletter at any time, i.e. revoke your consent. A link to cancel the newsletter can be found at the end of each newsletter. We may store the unsubscribed e-mail addresses for up to three years on the basis of our legitimate interests before we delete them in order to be able to prove a previously given consent. The processing of this data is limited to the purpose of a possible defence against claims. An individual request for deletion is possible at any time, provided that the former existence of a consent is confirmed at the same time.

 

NEWSLETTER – MAILCHIMP

The newsletters are sent via the mailing service “MailChimp”, a newsletter mailing platform of the US provider Rocket Science Group, LLC, 675 Ponce De Leon Ave NE #5000, Atlanta, GA 30308, USA. The data protection regulations of the mail service provider can be viewed here: https://mailchimp.com/legal/privacy/. The Rocket Science Group LLC d/b/a MailChimp is certified under the Privacy Shield Agreement and thus offers a guarantee to comply with the European level of data protection (https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt0000000TO6hAAG&status=Active). The mail service provider will be informed on the basis of our legitimate interests according to art. 6 paragraph 1 letter f. DSGVO and an order processing contract pursuant to Art. 28 para. 3 sentence 1 DSGVO.

The mail-order service provider may use the recipient’s data in pseudonymous form, i.e. without allocation to a user, to optimise or improve its own services, e.g. to technically optimise the dispatch and presentation of newsletters or for statistical purposes. However, the dispatch service provider does not use the data of our newsletter recipients to write to them itself or to pass the data on to third parties.

 

NEWSLETTER – PERFORMANCE MEASUREMENT

The newsletters contain a so-called “web-beacon”, i.e. a pixel-sized file which is retrieved from our server when the newsletter is opened, or from the server of a mailing service provider if we use one. Within the scope of this retrieval, technical information such as information on the browser and your system, as well as your IP address and time of retrieval are initially collected.

This information is used for the technical improvement of the services based on the technical data or the target groups and their reading behaviour based on their retrieval locations (which can be determined by means of the IP address) or the access times. Statistical surveys also include determining whether newsletters are opened, when they are opened and which links are clicked. For technical reasons, this information can be assigned to individual newsletter recipients. However, it is neither our intention nor, if used, that of the dispatch service provider to observe individual users. The evaluations serve us much more to recognize the reading habits of our users and to adapt our content to them or to send different content according to the interests of our users.

Unfortunately, it is not possible to cancel the performance measurement separately, in which case the entire newsletter subscription must be cancelled.

 

HOSTING AND E-MAIL DISPATCH

The hosting services we use serve to provide the following services: Infrastructure and platform services, computing capacity, storage space and database services, e-mail dispatch, security services as well as technical maintenance services which we use for the purpose of operating this online offer.

In doing so, we or our hosting provider process inventory data, contact data, content data, contract data, usage data, meta and communication data of customers, interested parties and visitors of this online offer on the basis of our legitimate interests in an efficient and secure provision of this online offer in accordance with Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO in conjunction with Art. 28 DSGVO (conclusion of contract processing agreement).

 

GOOGLE ANALYTICS

On the basis of our legitimate interests (i.e. interest in the analysis, optimisation and economic operation of our online offer within the meaning of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f. DSGVO) we use Google Analytics, a web analysis service of Google LLC (“Google”). Google uses cookies. The information generated by the cookie about the use of the website by the user is usually transferred to a Google server in the USA and stored there.

Google is certified under the Privacy-Shield-Agreement and thus offers a guarantee to comply with the European data protection law (https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt000000001L5AAI&status=Active).

Google will use this information on our behalf to evaluate the use of our website by users, to compile reports on the activities within this website and to provide us with further services associated with the use of this website and the internet. In doing so, pseudonymous user profiles of the users can be created from the processed data.

We only use Google Analytics with activated IP anonymisation. This means that the IP address of users is shortened by Google within member states of the European Union or in other states that are party to the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases is the full IP address transferred to a Google server in the USA and shortened there.

The IP address transmitted by the user’s browser is not merged with other Google data. Users can prevent the storage of cookies by adjusting their browser software accordingly; users can also prevent the collection of data generated by the cookie and relating to their use of the online offer to Google and the processing of this data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plugin available under the following link: http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de.

Further information on the use of data by Google, setting and objection options, can be found in Google’s privacy policy (https://policies.google.com/privacy) and in the settings for the display of advertising by Google (https://adssettings.google.com/authenticated).

The personal data of users will be deleted or anonymised after 14 months.

 

GOOGLE ADWORDS AND CONVERSION MEASUREMENT

On the basis of our legitimate interests (i.e. interest in the analysis, optimisation and economic operation of our online offer within the meaning of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f. DSGVO) the services of Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA, (“Google”).

Google is certified under the Privacy Shield Agreement and thus offers a guarantee of compliance with European data protection law (https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt000000001L5AAI&status=Active).

We use the Google “AdWords” online marketing process to place ads on the Google advertising network (e.g., in search results, in videos, on web pages, etc.) to be displayed to users who have a presumed interest in the ads. This allows us to better target ads for and within our online services in order to show users only ads that potentially match their interests. For example, if a user is shown ads for products that he or she has been interested in on other websites, this is called “remarketing”. For these purposes, when you visit our website and other websites on which the Google advertising network is active, Google will execute code directly by Google and incorporate so-called (re)marketing tags (invisible graphics or code, also known as “web beacons”) into the website. With their help, an individual cookie, i.e. a small file, is stored on the user’s device (instead of cookies, comparable technologies can also be used). This file records which websites the user has visited, what content he is interested in and which offers the user has clicked on, as well as technical information on the browser and operating system, referring websites, visiting time and other information on the use of the online offer.

We also receive an individual “conversion cookie”. The information obtained with the help of the cookie is used by Google to compile conversion statistics for us. However, we only learn the anonymous total number of users who clicked on our ad and were redirected to a page with a conversion tracking tag. We do not receive any information that personally identifies users.

User data is processed pseudonymously within the Google advertising network. This means that Google does not store and process e.g. the name or e-mail address of the user, but processes the relevant data cookie-related within pseudonymous user profiles. I.e. from Google’s point of view, the ads are not managed and displayed for a specifically identified person, but for the cookie holder, regardless of who that cookie holder is. This does not apply if a user has expressly permitted Google to process the data without this pseudonymisation. The information collected about users is transmitted to Google and stored on Google’s servers in the USA.

Further information on the use of data by Google, setting and objection options, can be found in the Google privacy policy (https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads) and in the settings for the display of advertising by Google (https://adssettings.google.com/authenticated).

 

ONLINE PRESENCE IN SOCIAL MEDIA

We maintain online presences within social networks and platforms in order to be able to communicate with the customers, interested parties and users active there and to inform them about our services.

We point out that user data may be processed outside the European Union. This can result in risks for the users, because the enforcement of the users’ rights could be made more difficult. With regard to US providers certified under the Privacy Shield, we would like to point out that they thereby undertake to comply with the data protection standards of the EU.

Furthermore, user data is generally processed for market research and advertising purposes. For example, user profiles can be created from the user behaviour and the resulting interests of the users. The user profiles can in turn be used, for example, to place advertisements inside and outside the platforms that presumably correspond to the interests of the users. For these purposes, cookies are usually stored on the users’ computers, in which the usage behaviour and interests of the users are stored. Furthermore, data may also be stored in the user profiles regardless of the devices used by the users (especially if the users are members of the respective platforms and are logged in to them).

The processing of users’ personal data is based on our legitimate interests in effective information of users and communication with users in accordance with Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f. DSGVO. If the users are asked by the respective providers of the platforms to give their consent to the aforementioned data processing, the legal basis for the processing is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a., Art. 7 DSGVO.

For a detailed presentation of the respective processing and the possibilities of objection (opt-out), we refer to the following linked information of the providers.

Also in the case of requests for information and the assertion of user rights, we would like to point out that these can most effectively be asserted with the providers. Only the providers have access to the data of the users and can directly take appropriate measures and provide information. Should you nevertheless require assistance, you can contact us.

 

– Facebook, Pages, Groups, (Facebook Ireland Ltd., 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbour, Dublin 2, Ireland) on the basis of an agreement on joint processing of personal data – Privacy Policy: https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/, specifically for pages: https://www.facebook.com/legal/terms/information_about_page_insights_data , Opt-Out: https://www.facebook.com/settings?tab=ads and http://www.youronlinechoices.com, Privacy Shield: https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt0000000GnywAAC&status=Active.

– Google/ YouTube (Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA) – Privacy Policy: https://policies.google.com/privacy, Opt-Out: https://adssettings.google.com/authenticated, Privacy Shield: https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt000000001L5AAI&status=Active.

– Instagram (Instagram Inc., 1601 Willow Road, Menlo Park, CA, 94025, USA) – Privacy Policy/ Opt-Out: http://instagram.com/about/legal/privacy/.

– Twitter (Twitter Inc., 1355 Market Street, Suite 900, San Francisco, CA 94103, USA) – Privacy Policy: https://twitter.com/de/privacy, Opt-Out: https://twitter.com/personalization, Privacy Shield: https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt0000000TORzAAO&status=Active.

– Pinterest (Pinterest Inc., 635 High Street, Palo Alto, CA, 94301, USA) – Privacy Policy/ Opt-Out: https://about.pinterest.com/de/privacy-policy.

– LinkedIn (LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company Wilton Place, Dublin 2, Ireland) – Privacy Policy https://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy , Opt-Out: https://www.linkedin.com/psettings/guest-controls/retargeting-opt-out, Privacy Shield: https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt0000000L0UZAA0&status=Active.

– Xing (XING AG, Dammtorstraße 29-32, 20354 Hamburg, Germany) – Privacy Policy/ Opt-Out: https://privacy.xing.com/de/datenschutzerklaerung.

– Wakalet (Wakelet Limited, 76 Quay Street, Manchester, M3 4PR, United Kingdom) – Privacy Policy/ Opt-Out: https://wakelet.com/privacy.html.

– Soundcloud (SoundCloud Limited, Rheinsberger Str. 76/77, 10115 Berlin, Germany) – privacy policy/ opt-out: https://soundcloud.com/pages/privacy.

 

INTEGRATION OF THIRD PARTY SERVICES AND CONTENT

Within our online offer, we set within our online offer on the basis of our legitimate interests (i.e. interest in the analysis, optimization and economic operation of our online offer in the sense of Art. 6 Par. 1 lit. f. DSGVO), we use content or service offers from third parties in order to integrate their content and services, such as videos or fonts (hereinafter uniformly referred to as “content”).

This always presupposes that the third-party providers of these contents are aware of the IP address of the users, as without the IP address they would not be able to send the contents to their browsers. The IP address is therefore necessary for the display of this content. We make every effort to use only such content whose respective providers use the IP address only to deliver the content. Third party providers may also use so-called pixel tags (invisible graphics, also known as “web beacons”) for statistical or marketing purposes. Pixel tags” can be used to evaluate information such as visitor traffic on the pages of this website. The pseudonymous information may also be stored in cookies on the user’s device and may contain technical information about the browser and operating system, referring websites, visiting time and other details about the use of our online offer, as well as being linked to such information from other sources.

 

YOUTUBE

We integrate the videos of the “YouTube” platform of the provider Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. Privacy policy: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/, Opt-Out: https://adssettings.google.com/authenticated.

 

 

Created with Datenschutz-Generator.de by RA Dr. Thomas Schwenke

Feel free to contact us

Just send us a message and we will get back to you as soon as possible.

Not readable? Change text. captcha txt